Financial highlights.

Five years of group results, with an interactive chart and data tables you can download. All figures in Singapore dollars.

Figures, documents and dates marked Sample data are illustrative. They show how this page will work once ATW is listed, and must be replaced with approved information before publication.

01At a glance

FY2025 results.

Sample data

Financial year ended 31 December 2025, compared with the previous year. Sparklines show FY2021 to FY2025.

Net operating income
36.2S$m
17.4% on FY2024
Profit to shareholders
13.0S$m
24.0% on FY2024
Net loans
268.9S$m
17.2% on FY2024
NAV per share
51.00cents
16.4% on FY2024

02Trends

Five years in motion.

Sample data

Choose a measure to see how it has moved since FY2021. The latest year is marked in gold.

Net operating income

S$ million, FY2021 to FY2025. Compound annual growth 18.4%.

18.4FY202121.9FY202226.3FY202330.9FY202436.2FY2025

03Segments

Where profit comes from.

Sample data

Profit before tax by segment, FY2025. Business financing and investment includes GXL2 Holdings, Future Growth Consultant and JW Venture Capital.

S$16.4mprofit before tax
  • Business financing and investment59%
  • Consumer lending41%

04Data

Financial statements summary.

Sample data

Five-year summary of results and financial position. Amounts in brackets are negative or deductions.

Income statement

S$'000, financial year ended 31 December

S$'000FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Net operating income18,42021,95026,31030,88036,240
Operating expenses(9,870)(11,240)(12,960)(14,620)(16,480)
Allowance for expected credit losses(1,860)(2,140)(2,720)(3,050)(3,410)
Profit before tax6,6908,57010,63013,21016,350
Income tax expense(1,120)(1,430)(1,790)(2,210)(2,740)
Profit after tax5,5707,1408,84011,00013,610
Profit attributable to
Shareholders of the company5,2106,7208,39010,48012,990
Non-controlling interests360420450520620
Profit before tax by segment
Business financing and investment3,6404,7506,0207,6709,630
Consumer lending3,0503,8204,6105,5406,720

Balance sheet

S$'000, as at 31 December

S$'000FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Assets
Cash and bank balances21,40024,80027,10031,60035,200
Loans and advances to customers, net142,600168,300196,800229,400268,900
Other assets8,3008,40010,70012,80014,300
Total assets172,300201,500234,600273,800318,400
Liabilities
Borrowings84,500101,200120,300141,800164,900
Other liabilities11,70013,70016,40018,30021,400
Total liabilities96,200114,900136,700160,100186,300
Equity
Equity attributable to shareholders72,90083,10094,300109,500127,500
Non-controlling interests3,2003,5003,6004,2004,600
Total equity76,10086,60097,900113,700132,100

Per share and dividends

Singapore cents unless stated

Per shareFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Number of shares in issue ('000)250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000
Earnings per share (cents)2.082.693.364.195.20
Net asset value per share (cents)29.1633.2437.7243.8051.00
Dividend per share (cents)0.600.801.001.301.60
Dividend payout ratio (%)28.829.829.831.030.8

Key ratios

Percent unless stated

RatioFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Return on average shareholders' equity (%)7.68.69.510.311.0
Cost-to-income ratio (%)53.651.249.347.345.5
Credit cost, on average net loans (%)1.411.381.491.431.37
Non-performing loan ratio (%)2.42.32.12.01.9
Growth in net loans (%)17.918.016.916.617.2
Borrowings to total equity (times)1.111.171.231.251.25

Figures are shown on a combined basis for the group's subsidiaries. Net operating income is interest, fee and other income, net of interest expense. Return on equity and credit cost use the average of opening and closing balances. Read this summary with the audited financial statements in the annual report.